Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2023.
For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.
To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:
Watch live fights, behind the scenes boxing content and more with an ESPN+ subscription. Sign up today.
NOVEMBER | DECEMBER | JANUARY | FEBRUARY
How to fix boxing: Why is so difficult to make the 'big fights'? Let's start there
Key dates:
Nov. 16: Las Vegas (Watch on ESPN/ESPN+) -- Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Edwin De Los Santos, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC lightweight title
Nov. 25: Dublin, Ireland (DAZN) Title fight: Chantelle Cameron vs. Katie Taylor, 10 rounds, for Cameron's undisputed women's junior welterweight championship
Nov. 25: Las Vegas (Showtime PPV) Title fight: David Benavidez vs. Demetrius Andrade, 12 rounds, for Benavidez's WBC interim super middleweight title
Dec. 9: San Francisco, California (DAZN) -- Title fight: Regis Prograis vs. Devin Haney, 12 rounds, for Prograis' WBC junior welterweight title
Dec. 26: Tokyo (ESPN+) -- Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBC and WBO junior featherweight titles and Tapales' IBF and WBA junior featherweight titles
Jan. 13: Quebec City, Canada (ESPN/ESPN+) -- Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev's WBC, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles
Full schedule:
NOVEMBER
Nov. 14: Montreal, Canada (Watch on ESPN+, 7 p.m. ET)
Steve Claggett vs. Miguel Madueno, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Steven Butler vs. Ivan Alvarez, 10 rounds, middleweights
Imam Khataev vs. Fernando Galvan, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
Luis Santana vs. Cristian Bielma, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
Mehmet Unal vs. Jaime Hernandez Lopez, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
Wilkens Mathieu vs. Grzegorz Mardyla, 6 rounds, super middleweights
Moreno Fendero vs. Cristian Lopez Lozano, 4 rounds, super middleweights
Nov. 16: Las Vegas (Watch on ESPN/ESPN+, 5:40 p.m. ET)
Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Edwin De Los Santos, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC lightweight title
Title fight: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Robson Conceicao, 12 rounds, for Navarrete's WBO junior lightweight title
Brian Norman Jr. vs. Quinton Randall, 10 rounds, welterweights
Floyd Diaz vs. Max Ornelas, 8 rounds, bantamweights
Troy Isley vs. Vladimir Hernandez, 8 rounds, middleweights
Jackson Murray vs. Steven Torres, 6 rounds, heavyweights
Emiliano Vargas vs. Brandon Mendoza, 6 rounds, lightweights
Giovanni Sarchioto vs. Lucas de Abreu, 6 rounds, super middleweights
Abdullah Mason vs. Jose Cardenas, 6 rounds, lightweights
Hugo Micallef vs. Sergio Odabai, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Nov. 18: Manchester, England (Watch on ESPN+, 2 p.m. ET)
Denzel Bentley vs. Nathan Heaney, 12 rounds, for Bentley's British middleweight title
Nick Ball vs. Isaac Dogboe, 12 rounds, featherweights
Liam Davies vs. Vincenzo La Femina, 12 rounds, junior featherweights
Ekow Essuman vs. Harry Scarff, 12 rounds, for Essuman's British welterweight title
Nathaniel Collins vs. Zak Miller, 12 rounds, for Collins' British featherweight title
Title fight: Hannah Rankin vs. Ema Kozin, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBC women's junior middleweight title
Solomon Dacres vs. Michael Webster, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Dan Catlin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
Callum Thompson vs. Joshua Ocampo, 6 rounds, lightweights
Amaar Akbar vs. Christian Lopez Flores, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Nov. 18: Los Angeles (DAZN)
Diego Pacheco vs. Marcelo Coceres, 10 rounds, super middleweights
Nov. 18: Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
Franck Petitjean vs. Adam Azim, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
Matteo Signani vs. Tyler Denny, 12 rounds, middleweights
Rhys Edwards vs. Brad Foster, 10 rounds, featherweights
Richard Riakporhe vs. Dylan Bregeon, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
Dylan Cheema vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
Tion Gibbs vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
Nyall Berry vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
Gully Powar vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Nov. 25: Dublin, Ireland (DAZN)
Title fight: Chantelle Cameron vs. Katie Taylor, 10 rounds, for Cameron's undisputed women's junior welterweight championship
Paddy Donovan vs. Danny Ball, 10 rounds, welterweights
Gary Cully vs. Reece Mould, 10 rounds, lightweights
Skye Nicolson vs. Lucy Wildheart, 10 rounds, for Nicolson's WBC women's interim featherweight title
John Cooney vs. Liam Gaynor, 10 rounds, junior lightweight
Emmet Brennan vs. Jamie Morrissey, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
Zelfa Barrett vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweight
Thomas Carty vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
Giorgio Visioli vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
Nov. 25: Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)
Title fight: David Benavidez vs. Demetrius Andrade, 12 rounds, for Benavidez's WBC interim super middleweight title
Jermall Charlo vs. Jose Benavidez Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights
Title fight: Subriel Matias vs. Shohjahon Ergashev, 12 rounds, for Matias' IBF junior welterweight title
DECEMBER
Dec. 2: San Antonio, Texas (DAZN)
Ryan Garcia vs. Oscar Duarte, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
Ohara Davies vs. Ismael Barroso, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA interim junior welterweight title
Dec. 9: Pembroke Pines, Florida (ESPN/ESPN+)
Title fight: Robeisy Ramirez vs. Rafael Espinoza, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBO featherweight title
Xander Zayas vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
Bruce Carrington vs. Jason Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights
Rohan Polanco vs. Keith Hunter, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
Delante Johnson vs. Jimerr Espinosa, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
Jahi Tucker vs. Francisco Daniel Veron, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
Damian Knyba vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Curtis Harper, 8 rounds, heavyweights
Dec. 9: San Francisco, California (DAZN)
Title fight: Regis Prograis vs. Devin Haney, 12 rounds, for Prograis' WBC junior welterweight title
Title fight: Ebanie Bridges vs. Avril Mathie, 10 rounds, for Bridges' IBF women's bantamweight title
Liam Paro vs. Montana Love, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
Andy Cruz vs. Hector Tanajara, 10 rounds, lightweights
Beatriz Ferreira vs. Destiny Jones, 8 rounds, women's junior lightweights
Dec. 10: Bournemouth, England
Title fight: Chris Billam-Smith vs. Mateusz Masternak, 12 rounds, for Billam-Smith's WBO cruiserweight title
Dec. 15: Orlando, Florida (DAZN)
Jake Paul vs. Andre August, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
Title fight: Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. Shadasia Green, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBC women's super middleweight title
Dec. 16: Torino, Italy (ESPN+)
Sandor Martin vs. Mohamed El Marcouchi, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
Francesco Grandelli vs. Stefan Voda, 10 rounds, featherweights
Biagio Grimaldi vs. Darwin El Badaouy, 8 rounds, lightweights
Maxim Prodan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
Dec. 16: Glendale, Arizona (DAZN)
Title fight: Jesse "Bam" Rodriguez vs. Sunny Edwards, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez's WBO flyweight title and Edwards' IBF flyweight title
Dec. 16: Sunderland, United Kingdom (DAZN)
Josh Kelly vs. Roarke Knapp, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
Dec. 23: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Anthony Joshua vs. Otto Wallin, 12 rounds, heavyweights
Deontay Wilder vs. Joseph Parker, 12 rounds, heavyweights
Daniel Dubois vs. Jarrell Miller, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Frank Sanchez vs. Junior Fa, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Title fight: Jai Opetaia vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Opetaia's IBF cruiserweight title
Dec. 26: Tokyo (ESPN+)
Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBC and WBO junior featherweight titles and Tapales' IBF and WBA junior featherweight titles
JANUARY
Jan. 13: Quebec City, Canada (ESPN/ESPN+)
Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev's WBC, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles
Title fight: Jason Moloney vs. Saul Sanchez, 12 rounds, for Moloney's WBO bantamweight title
Christian Mbilli vs. Rohan Murdock, 12 rounds, super middleweights
Jan. 20: Liverpool (ESPN+)
Title fight: Natasha Jonas vs. Mikaela Mayer, 10 rounds, for Jonas' IBF women's welterweight title
Jack Cullen vs. Zak Chelli, 12 rounds, super middleweights
Jan. 26: Las Vegas (DAZN)
Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Fredrick Lawson, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
FEBRUARY
Feb. 17: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Title fight: Tyson Fury vs. Oleksandr Usyk, for Fury's WBC heavyweight title and Usyk's WBO, WBA and IBF heavyweight titles